APWA will be performing a scheduled software and equipment upgrade from 9:00pm CDT to 10:00pm CDT on July 15, 2020. During this time you may experience an intermittent connectivity outage. If you experience any trouble with accessing our websites outside of this scheduled time, please click here to notify us. Thank you for your understanding.

Chapter Members
Full Name Company Branch Joined Date
Mr. David Mumford, PE City of Billings 9/24/1993
Mr. Steve Schulte City of Moscow 2/3/2015
Mr. Chris Hertz, PE City of Billings 9/8/1998
Mr. Roy O. Mathis, PE Concrete Stabilization Tech Inc 12/22/2011
Mr. William Melvin City of Post Falls 4/11/2000
Mr. Brian Hensel City of Missoula 2/25/2002
Mr. Rowdi Evans Bannock County 10/23/2001
Mr. Pat Brook City of Missoula Wastewater 7/25/2008
Mr. Larry L. Ruhd City of Bozeman 10/29/2004
Mr. Jim Pardy City of Boise 10/13/2005
Mr. Tyler Westrope City of Billings 4/18/2006
Mr. Robert Bohling City of Twin Falls 4/2/2007
Mr. Brian Heaston, PE City of Bozeman 9/17/2007
Ms. Jill M. Miller, MBA City of Bozeman 6/19/2008
Ms. Kelly Matlock City of Torrington 10/18/2007
Mr. Edward W. Barrett City of Hamilton 11/19/2007
Mr. Wade L. Johnson City of Bozeman 12/20/2007
Mr. Jason McConnell EJ USA 4/1/2008
Mr. Kyle A. Radek Meridian Public Works 7/23/2008
Mr. Tyler Palmer City of Moscow 8/11/2009
Mr. Mark G. Westenskow, M Eng, PE City of Green River 12/28/2009
Mr. Travis Drevecky City of Great Falls 9/27/2010
Mr. Nathan T. Stewart City of McCall 11/7/2016
Mr. Gary R. Funkhouser, (retired) 10/1/1978
Mr. Joshua Baird, PE City of Twin Falls 4/10/2018
Mr. Tom Troxel City of Torrington 8/30/2011
Mr. Albert T. Kersich, PC 12/1/1968
Mr. Brian Kerr City of Meridian 8/24/1994
Mr. Jay A. Barranger City of Whitefish 10/15/2018
Mr. Kurt W. Thomson, PE Stahly Engineering & Associates 2/17/1999
Mr. Phillip A. Odegard, PE TD&H Engineering 11/7/2014
Mr. Brad R. Watson J-U-B Engineers Inc 11/13/2012
Mr. Earl C. Reynolds, Jr 5/1/1968
Mr. Robert Palus City of Post Falls 12/11/2001
Mr. Steve Klotz City of Belgrade 4/16/2014
Mr. Chris Fredericksen City of Idaho Falls 9/17/2002
Mr. Travis Harris, PE City of Billings 4/19/2004
Ms. Vicki Nemecek City of Cheyenne 2/17/2005
Mr. Kenny Jorgenson City of Great Falls 10/24/2005
Mr. Kent J. Fugal City of Idaho Falls 11/3/2011
Mr. Chad E. Hanson, PE Great West Engineering 1/28/2009
Mr. Jack B. Rice City of Glendive 10/16/2006
Mr. Andrew Beamer City of Casper 9/11/2007
Mr. Mike Sheppard City of Boise 10/22/2008
Mr. David Lee Knoepke, PE City of Helena Montana 2/5/2009
Mr. Dennis M. Falconer, CPFP City of Boise Fleet Services 3/13/2009
Mr. Patrick Purdy Precision Pumping Systems 4/27/2009
Ms. Heather Buchanan City of Boise 5/13/2009
Mr. Lane Thompson, P.E. City of Sheridan 8/9/2019
Mr. Heath J. Overfield Engineering Associates 4/23/2010
Mr. Andrew J. Kimmel, PE Great West Engineering 2/27/2014
Mr. Dennis M. Teller City of Meridian 2/10/2011
Mr. James P. Spielman MRL Equipment Company Inc. 6/3/2011
Mr. Tracy Ahrens J-U-B Engineers Inc 11/13/1996
Mr. Steven Peterson City of Gillette 9/13/2002
Mr. Robert Bousfield City of Boise 9/29/1998
Mr. William Benko City of Boise 6/21/2012
Mr. William C. Stanger City of Idaho Falls 9/1/1972
Mr. Gary L. Young City of Twin Falls 5/1/1976
Mr. James L. Rearden City of Great Falls 11/20/1986
Jonathan L. Gass WGM Group 12/11/2001
Mr. Dennis James Grant City of Coeur D'alene 5/8/2017
Mr. Richard D. Johnson City of Great Falls 11/11/2002
Mr. Mike Judge City of Great Falls 2/28/2003
Dr. Khaled Ksaibati Federal Highway Administration-LTAP 9/15/2003
Mr. Jeremy Keene City of Missoula 3/14/2019
Mr. Chris Davies City of Lewiston 7/28/2005
Mr. David Nelson City of Idaho Falls 9/8/2004
Mr. Will Robbins City of Billings 3/28/2005
Mr. Vance Henry HW Lochner 8/2/2005
Ms. Debi Meling, PE City of Billings 4/18/2006
Mr. Ryan J. Salisbury, PE WGM Group Inc 6/28/2007
Mr. Sam Berta City of Cheyenne 2/13/2008
Mr. Jon M. Caton City of Twin Falls 6/18/2008
Mr. Clint G. Dolsby City of Meridian 7/23/2008
Mr. David Aune Great West Engineering 10/29/2008
Mr. Kyle J. Thomas, P.E. City of Bend 1/24/2019
Mr. Scott R. Baxter, PE City of Casper 9/17/2009
Mr. David R. Schiess, PE, Ed D 12/18/2015
Mr. Rodger Wm Lewerenz 4/1/1977
Mr. Carl J. Anderson Morrison Maierle Inc 2/26/1997
Mr. Brett Grayson Bannock County 7/30/1998
Mr. William Kemp City of Billings 12/27/1999
Mr. Michael Jaglowski Bannock County 11/5/2019
Mr. Merril Quayle City of Pocatello 5/3/2000
Mr. William J. Ancell City of Boise 2/1/1972
Mr. John VanDelinder, CPFP City of Bozeman 1/16/2003
Mr. Ryan Leland, PE City of Helena 10/19/2004
Mr. Ty Simpson City of Bozeman 10/19/2006
Ms. Chandra Witt City of Idaho Falls 9/8/2005
Mr. Matt Heckel City of Bozeman 9/27/2019
Mr. Craig Croner, CPFP City of Boise 1/9/2007
Mr. Kevin J. Slovarp City of Missoula 2/20/2007
Ms. Cynthia Mae Langston City of Casper 9/11/2007
Mr. Mark Bellon Territorial-Landworks Inc 2/13/2015
Ms. Marcia Schmelzer City of Boise 5/13/2009
Mr. John Bach Interstate Engineering Inc. 8/31/2009
Mr. Cal Van Zee City of Laramie WY 5/13/2010
Mr. Kyle Jacob Butterfield City of Riverton 12/15/2010
Mr. Johnny W. Ziem City of Jackson 9/14/2011
Mr. Floyd H. Day Star Sewer & Water District 11/22/2011
Mr. Bret J. Reed, PE Engineering Associates 1/30/2012
Mr. Lee Glaesemann City of Twin Falls 4/19/2012
Mr. Daniel Badger City of Nampa 7/11/2012
Mr. Matthew W. Wheeler City of Laurel 7/30/2013
Mr. Josh Watson City of Bozeman 10/7/2016
Mr. Chet Jackman City of Sand Point 3/25/2019
Mr. Shawn Henderson City of Sandpoint 3/25/2019
Ms. Susie L. Turner City of Kalispell 5/18/2011
Ms. Jill Tolman City of Lewiston 11/25/2019
Mr. Russell Leahy David Evans and Associates Inc 2/17/2012
Mr. Troy Vitek City of Twin Falls 4/19/2012
Mr. Dean Littler City of Twin Falls 4/19/2012
Mrs. Tami Iasonides City of Pocatello 6/10/2013
Mr. Jon R. Gunnerson, PE City of Boise 5/17/2013
Ms. Elizabeth J. Kuntz City of Gillette 3/21/2014
Mr. Dale E. Bolthouse City of Meridian 5/8/2014
Ms. Laila Kral Federal Highway Administration-LTAP 5/8/2014
Mr. Matt Workman City of Bozeman 12/11/2014
Mr. James Mulcahy City of Post Falls 1/26/2015
Mr. Dustin L. Whited Bingham County 5/15/2015
Ms. Laurelei McVey City of Meridian 10/12/2015
Mr. Louis Engels City of Billings 3/15/2016
Mr. Donald Sweatt City of Billings 6/15/2016
Mr. Ronald Palmer, II City of Billings 6/15/2016
Mr. Matt Theiriault City of Cheyenne 4/15/2016
Ms. Haley R. Falconer City of Boise 9/22/2016
Mr. Brian Cardon City of Idaho Falls 11/14/2016
Mr. Alex Freitag City of Meridian 1/20/2017
Mr. Kiel J. Burmester Bannock County 3/10/2017
Mr. John F. Harbarger City of Douglas 8/1/2017
Mr. Sam L. Jewison City of Jackson 9/14/2011
Mr. Scott B. Bontrager City of Moscow 9/20/2011
Mr. Jonathan Gonitzke MRL Equipment Company Inc 4/26/2012
Mr. Sawley V. Wilde City of Gillette 2/20/2013
Mr. Dan Horner Cimline Pavement Maintenance Group 5/13/2013
Mrs. Robyn L. Mattison, PE City of Boise 11/21/2019
Mr. Kurt A. Markegard City of Laurel 7/30/2013
Mr. Scott M. Gray City of Miles City 10/4/2013
Mr. Tom Kirkman City of Pocatello 8/1/2014
Mr. Scott Duffin Horrocks Engineers 11/26/2014
Mr. Troy Tyrrell City of Gillette 3/16/2015
Mr. Tyson Carpenter, PE City of Jerome 4/24/2019
Mr. Joseph L. Schrader City of Kalispell 6/15/2015
Mr. Robert Buvel, PE City of Moscow 2/19/2020
Ms. Wendy Clements City of Gillette 3/3/2016
Mr. Braydan DuRee, PE GeoEngineers, Inc 4/27/2016
Mr. Clint Conner City of Casper 8/2/2017
Mr. Tyson J. Lesmeister City of Helena 10/5/2017
Mr. Austin Suing City of Pocatello 1/31/2018
Mrs. Amy M. Allen City of Cheyenne 5/21/2018
Donald J. Walker, CAFM, CPFP Ada County Sheriff's Office 6/21/2018
Mrs. Krista Johnston City of Casper 8/3/2018
Mrs. Jenny Emmenegger City of Whitefish 10/15/2018
Mr. Shawn Kohtz City of Bozeman 11/1/2018
Mr. Will Papallo City of Bozeman 11/1/2018
Mrs. Danielle Gross City of Rawlins 3/25/2019
Mr. Clint S. Worthington City of Meridian 7/7/2009
Mr. Warren Stewart City of Meridian 7/7/2009
Mr. Ken Ard, PE City of Billings 3/5/2010
Mr. Justin Armstrong City of Pocatello 11/19/2010
Mr. Steve Hubble City of Boise 9/28/2016
Mr. James Bruce Young City of Great Falls 11/28/1989
Mr. Brooks Webb City of Laramie WY 3/7/2012
Mr. Jim M. Hart Cargill Deicing Technology 4/11/2012
Mr. Owen Campion City of Pocatello 6/11/2012
Mr. Anthony Perreira City of Boise 6/21/2012
Mr. Alex D. Sveda City of Casper 9/26/2012
Mr. Shane AL Johnson City of Laramie WY 3/12/2013
Mr. Cris Malvich City of McCall 12/18/2012
Mr. Keith Blewett City of Bozeman 10/7/2016
Mr. D. Keith Haskins City of Kalispell 5/6/2013
Mr. Jamie R. Clark, PE City of Helena 5/13/2013
Mrs. Hannah Sanger City of Pocatello 6/10/2013
Ms. Stephanie Beckert, PE Great West Engineering 10/31/2013
Mr. Shad Rogers City of Casper 7/25/2014
Mr. Pete Leath City of Glendive 9/24/2014
Mr. Wayne Lovelis City of Great Falls 9/29/2014
Mr. Doug Adams City of Nampa Idaho 11/10/2014
Mr. Murray L. Jones, CPII City of Meridian 2/13/2018
Mr. Jordan Rechenmacher City of Idaho Falls 10/14/2015
Mr. Doug Alm City of Great Falls 11/9/2015
Mr. Joe Schoen, PE City of Gillette 2/14/2020
Mrs. Utana Dye, GISP City of Cody 9/29/2017
Mr. Nathan Besich City of Great Falls 10/24/2017
Mr. Troy D. Lenhart Bingham County 11/13/2017
Mr. Travis J. Kissire City of Meridian 2/13/2018
Mr. Art DaRosa City of Pocatello 3/19/2018
Mr. Doug Gonzales City of Twin Falls 4/10/2018
Mr. Luke LaLiberty KLJ 4/18/2018
John K. Matthews City of Mountain Home 2/19/2019
Tom Points City of Nampa 10/23/2018
Mr. David A. Heaton, CPII City of Meridian 2/3/2020
Mr. Mike Picerno, Picerno City of Rawlins 11/19/2019
Mrs. Floren Poliseo, P.E., ENV-SP City of Jackson 3/7/2019
Mr. Kevin Johnson DOWL 3/20/2019
Mr. Mattew Ulberg Montana State University 5/22/2019
Mr. Matt Cororan, PE KLJ 6/18/2019
Hanns Mercer City of Sheridan 8/9/2019
Mr. Stephen F. PEFreiburger Paragon Consulting 8/16/2019
Mrs. Mandi Everett Paragon Consulting 8/16/2019
Mary Louise Hendrickson Broadwater County 10/2/2019
Mr. Mark Young City of Helena 10/9/2019
Mr. Peter McCullouogh City of Boise 11/21/2019
Ms. Kate Harris City of Boise 11/21/2019
Austin Long Highlands Ranch Metro District 1/8/2020
Mr. Nick McDowell NV5 2/18/2020
Mr. Robert Beckman NV5 2/18/2020
Mr. Mark Holtzen City of Twin Falls 3/31/2020
Mr. Kevin Harrington City of Helena 5/21/2020
Mr. Jeffrey L. Mansfield City of Pocatello 5/27/2014
Mr. Kenneth Hodgen Short Elliott Hendrickson Inc 4/17/2018
Mr. Jesse Patton City of Great Falls 9/29/2014
Mr. Lowell J. Cutshaw, PE Interstate Engineering Inc 12/18/2014
Mr. Brad B. Standley, CPII City of Meridian 2/13/2018
Mr. Steve L. Burgos City of Boise 10/1/2015
Mr. Paul Skubinna City of Great Falls 11/2/2015
Ms. Lori A. Hart City of Missoula 2/5/2016
Mr. Skyler Allen City of Pocatello 3/4/2016
Mr. Alex Bullen Town of Superior 2/27/2018
Ms. Mikaela Schultz City of Great Falls 10/3/2016
Mr. Donald R. Ramer City of Hamilton 11/21/2016
Mr. Carl C. Jackson KLJ 5/9/2017
Mr. Patrick J. Cotten, CPII City of Meridian 2/13/2018
Mrs. Maggie L. Clark City of Pocatello 1/25/2018
Mr. Dan Richardson KLJ 4/18/2018
Mr. Lloyd Kent Brown, PE 12/13/1990
Mr. Daniel Bowman City of Jerome 5/30/2018
Mr. Chris D. Canfield City of Idaho Falls 10/18/2018
Phillip M. Bowman, P.E. City of Cody 3/18/2019
Mr. Jeremy Salle DOWL 3/20/2019
Ms. Malea Brown City of Laramie WY 4/11/2019
Mr. Obed Slingerland, Jr City of Laramie WY 4/11/2019
Mr. Anissa Gerord City of Cheyenne 4/12/2019
Mr. Nathan Rager City of Sheridan 8/9/2019
Mr. Kyle Standing City of Boise 11/21/2019
Mr. George W. Barnes 5/29/1985
Mr. Evan Timar City of Moscow 2/19/2020
Mr. Dennis R. Holten Town of Columbus 6/1/1992
Mr. Tyson Koester Bannock County 1/28/2019
Ernie Sainz Town of Star Valley Ranch 1/30/2019
John Beacham City of Post Falls 3/4/2019
Mr. John Ryan City of Jackson 3/5/2019
Mrs. Rachelle Rhodes City of Jackson 3/5/2019
Mr. Brian T. Lenz City of Jackson 3/7/2019
Mr. Troy Monroe City of Missoula 3/14/2019
Mr. Dennis Bowman City of Missoula 3/14/2019
Mr. Jerry Lamb City of Cheyenne 4/12/2019
Mrs. Molly Bennett City of Cheyenne 4/12/2019
Mr. Nathan Suhr City of Moscow 2/19/2020
Mr. William Gonzales City of Cheyenne 6/19/2019
Mr. Taylor Lonsdale City of Bozeman 10/21/2019
Mrs. Bobette Beesley Bannock County 11/22/2019
Ms. Cathy Schoenfeld City of Boise 11/21/2019
Mr. Dean Stacey City of Meridian 2/3/2020
Mr. Darrin Pearce City of Helena 5/21/2020
Ms. Theresa A. Gunn Morrison-Maierle Inc 1/29/2015
Mr. Bruce Martin City of Casper - CPU Div. 7/29/2016
Mr. Ethan Yonker City of Casper - Engineering Dept. 7/29/2016
Mr. Russell Brewer City of Great Falls 10/3/2016
Mr. Alan Muir City of Idaho Falls 11/14/2016
Mr. Tom Tabler City of Kalispell 5/2/2017
Jay Mazalewski City of Driggs 3/14/2018
RYAN MCPHERSON CITY OF BOISE 11/3/2017
Mr. Jason C. Mercer Morrison-Maierle Inc 1/24/2018
Mr. Brian Ahrens City of Jerome 5/30/2018
Mr. Mike Hensley City of Jerome 5/30/2018
Mr. Brian Schroeder City of Casper 8/3/2018
Mr. Matt Culpo City of Helena 12/7/2018
Mrs. Ariel Phipps City of Rawlins 3/25/2019
Mr. Ry Muzzarelli City of Gillette 1/29/2019
Mr. Michael Parker City of Moscow 1/31/2019
Brian J. Staley Adams County 2/8/2019
Mr. Gene Connell City of Missoula 3/14/2019
Mr. Eric S. Jaap City of Laramie WY 4/11/2019
Mr. Wesley D. Bay City of Cheyenne 4/12/2019
Mr. William Flanagan IsiWEST 4/24/2019
Mr. Ryan Welsh, PE KLJ 6/18/2019
Mr. Randy Hickman City of Cheyenne 6/19/2019
Ryan Freeman City of Longmont 8/19/2019
Mr. Mitch Reister City of Bozeman 9/27/2019
Mr. Chris Reedy City of Boise 11/21/2019
Chase Eaton Triple Tree Engineering 2/13/2020
Mr. James Spalsbury City of Post Falls 2/28/2020
Robert Hughes Kompel, Local Government City of Glasgow Public Works Dept. 4/15/2020
Mr. Harlan Erskine City of Helena 5/21/2020
 

You have been logged out...

You have been logged out of the system due to inactivity. Please login again.

Loading...